The Whole Known Network
- Submitted 4 days ago by
zkrisher@tweesecake.social to bookstodon@fedigroups.social | 0 comments - Submitted 4 days ago by
OwenTyme@mastodon.social to bookstodon@fedigroups.social | 0 comments - Sony are rebooting their live service Horizon game as a more traditional co-op affair, claim sources, with a proper Horizon Forbidden West sequel still years awaywww.rockpapershotgun.com ↗Submitted 4 days ago by GamingBot@lemmy.zip [bot] to gaming@lemmy.zip | 8 comments
- Amid accusations of a post-beta difficulty bump, Mortal Shell 2 devs patch the new soulslike to stop players riposting so hard they steal enemy weaponswww.rockpapershotgun.com ↗Submitted 4 days ago by GamingBot@lemmy.zip [bot] to gaming@lemmy.zip | 0 comments
- Submitted 4 days ago by
rikka@ani.social [bot] to anime@ani.social | 3 comments - Submitted 4 days ago by
The_Picard_Maneuver@lemmy.world to historymemes@piefed.social | 35 comments - Submitted 4 days ago by Teknevra@lemmy.world to fediverse@piefed.social | 0 comments
- Submitted 4 days ago by GamingBot@lemmy.zip [bot] to gaming@lemmy.zip | 0 comments
- Modern science: geostrategic, technological and societal drivers of change - International Science Councilcouncil.science ↗Submitted 4 days ago by cm0002@literature.cafe to science@mander.xyz | 0 comments
- [Episode] Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- Season 4 • Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu 4th Season - Episode 13 discussionani.social ↗Submitted 4 days ago by
rikka@ani.social [bot] to anime@ani.social | 7 comments - Submitted 4 days ago by
jabgoe2089@hub.netzgemeinde.eu to adminsforum@hubzilla.org | 5 comments
- Submitted 4 days ago by GamingBot@lemmy.zip [bot] to gaming@lemmy.zip | 0 comments
- Randy Fine Questions If Viral Mailbox Video is Even ‘Real’ – Despite Office Confirming He’s in Clipwww.mediaite.com ↗Submitted 4 days ago by realcaseyrollins@hilariouschaos.com to news@hilariouschaos.com | 0 comments
- Submitted 4 days ago by
kostikov@zotum.net@zotum.net to adminsforum@hubzilla.org | 1 comment
- TFC2: The Fertile Crescent 2 - Collapse of The Bronze Age is one to check out for RTS fanswww.gamingonlinux.com ↗Submitted 4 days ago by GamingBot@lemmy.zip [bot] to gaming@lemmy.zip | 0 comments
- "Through the looking glass": as Arkane fight for their future, Dishonored veteran Harvey Smith reveals new studio dedicated to immersive simswww.rockpapershotgun.com ↗Submitted 4 days ago by GamingBot@lemmy.zip [bot] to gaming@lemmy.zip | 0 comments
- Submitted 4 days ago by
the_rman@cuddly.tube to therman@cuddly.tube | 0 comments - Submitted 4 days ago by Essence_of_Meh@lemmy.world to manga@ani.social | 0 comments
- Submitted 4 days ago by GamingBot@lemmy.zip [bot] to gaming@lemmy.zip | 1 comment
- Submitted 4 days ago by
OwenTyme@mastodon.social to bookstodon@fedigroups.social | 0 comments - Submitted 4 days ago by
Kierunkowy74@lemmy.zip to historymemes@piefed.social | 24 comments - "Without us, Bethesda games aren’t Bethesda games": Rallies against Microsoft layoffs at Elder Scrolls studio continue, with unionised devs' morale "on the upswing"www.rockpapershotgun.com ↗Submitted 4 days ago by GamingBot@lemmy.zip [bot] to gaming@lemmy.zip | 9 comments
- Submitted 4 days ago by GamingBot@lemmy.zip [bot] to gaming@lemmy.zip | 8 comments
- Turn neighbourhoods into car parks in Car Park Capital - confirmed to arrive October 9www.gamingonlinux.com ↗Submitted 4 days ago by GamingBot@lemmy.zip [bot] to gaming@lemmy.zip | 0 comments
- Submitted 4 days ago by
gancio@gancio.cisti.org [bot] to gancio@gancio.cisti.org | 0 comments - Submitted 4 days ago by
gancio@gancio.cisti.org [bot] to gancio@gancio.cisti.org | 0 comments - Submitted 4 days ago by
gancio@gancio.cisti.org [bot] to gancio@gancio.cisti.org | 0 comments - Submitted 4 days ago by ogy@fedia.io to selfhosted@lemmy.world | 21 comments
- Proton Experimental brings fixes for Company of Heroes 3, Avatar: Frontiers of Pandora, Arma 3 and morewww.gamingonlinux.com ↗Submitted 4 days ago by GamingBot@lemmy.zip [bot] to gaming@lemmy.zip | 0 comments
- Immersive sim Retrospace, aka '70s System Shock, gets an October release date plus a trailer full of funky guns and sentient black holeswww.rockpapershotgun.com ↗Submitted 4 days ago by GamingBot@lemmy.zip [bot] to gaming@lemmy.zip | 0 comments